MUMBAI to KARNALA, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Karnala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mumbai to Karnala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Karnala (Maharashtra)

is

54 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

54

Mumbai to Karnala Trains

Karnala does not have railway station. Panvel (PNVL) is a nearby train station connected to Mumbai.
Mumbai to Panvel Trains
  
 
Trains to Panvel depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Panvel to Karnala
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12051)
05:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
06:36 AM
(Panvel)
1h 26m All Days
2 Mandovi Express
(10103)
06:55 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:25 AM
(Panvel)
1h 30m All Days
3 Netravati Exp
(16345)
11:40 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
12:50 PM
(Panvel)
1h 10m All Days
4 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
03:20 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:20 PM
(Panvel)
1h All Days
5 Kcvl Garib Rath
(12201)
04:55 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
06:05 PM
(Panvel)
1h 10m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Karnala Flights

There is no airport in Karnala.
Nearest airport to Karnala is Gwalior Airport (1007 km).

Mumbai to Karnala by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai to Karnala Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Karnala (Maharashtra)

is

54 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to karnala

,

route from mumbai to karnala

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Jaipur
 
Alibag packages from Pune
 
Bangalore Honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bikaner packages from Kolkata
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Sikkim tourism
 
Yercaud tourism
 
delhi holiday packages
 
kalimpong tour packages
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from pune
 
manali honeymoon packages from delhi
 
matheran packages from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:6:Mumbai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:227:Karnala:City