MUMBAI to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mumbai

Mumbai to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

?

Mumbai to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.
Borivali to Dehradun Trains
  
 
Trains to Dehradun depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
12:40 AM
(Borivali)
05:35 PM
(Dehradun)
40h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Borivali to Saharanpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Saharanpur depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI)
  
 
Related: Saharanpur to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
12:40 AM
(Borivali)
12:10 PM
(Saharanpur)
35h 30m All Days
2 Goldentemple Ml
(12903)
10:06 PM
(Borivali)
11:15 PM
(Saharanpur)
25h 9m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 4 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Central (BCT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Fzr Janata Exp
(19023)
08:07 AM
(Borivali)
12:45 PM
(New Delhi)
28h 38m All Days
2 Swaraj Express
(12471)
08:28 AM
(Borivali)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
20h 2m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Paschim Express
(12925)
12:14 PM
(Borivali)
10:40 AM
(New Delhi)
22h 26m All Days
4 Mumbai Rajdhani
(12951)
04:40 PM
(Mumbai Central)
08:30 AM
(New Delhi)
15h 50m All Days
5 Punjab Mail
(12137)
07:40 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
09:15 PM
(New Delhi)
25h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swaraj Express
(12471)
08:28 AM
(Borivali)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
23h 27m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Paschim Express
(12925)
12:14 PM
(Borivali)
02:40 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
26h 26m All Days
3 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
12:40 PM
(Borivali)
03:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
26h 35m Mon & Thu
4 Goldentemple Ml
(12903)
10:06 PM
(Borivali)
12:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
26h 44m All Days
5 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
11:45 PM
(Dadar)
09:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
33h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Haridwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Haridwar to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
12:40 AM
(Borivali)
03:10 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
38h 30m All Days
2 Ltt Hw Ac Sup
(12171)
07:55 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
01:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
29h 20m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Mumbai to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To experience Dehradun hassle free, visit Dehradun Holiday Packages.  To visit Dehradun from Mumbai, visit Dehradun tour packages from Mumbai.
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More