MUMBAI to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mumbai to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

372 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

372
Aurangabad can be easily accessed from Mumbai via air, rail and roadways. Kingfisher Red, Air India and Jet Airways have regular flights from Mumbai and the fare is also affordable.

Trains are another convenient way of reaching Aurangabad. Shatabdi as well as express trains ply from Mumbai daily taking 6 to 7 hours to reach Aurangabad.

Various bus services ranging from non A/C to A/C Coach are available from Mumbai which charges between Rs 220 to Rs 300.

One can also avail taxi service to commute Aurangabad from Mumbai and the fare ranges from Rs 7,000 to Rs 9,300 (for a round trip).

Mumbai to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Pune Jn (PUNE), Akola Jn (AK), Solapur Jn (SUR), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 7 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.
Mumbai to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 3 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madurai Express
(11043)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:35 AM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 20m Fri
2 Udyan Express
(16529)
08:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:05 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h All Days
3 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
12:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 10m Tue & Sat
4 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
12:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 10m Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
12:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Akola Trains
  
 
Trains to Akola depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Akola to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hatia Express
(12811)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:55 AM
(Akola Jn)
8h 40m Mon & Sun
2 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:55 AM
(Akola Jn)
8h 40m Wed & Sat
3 Gitanjali Exp
(12859)
06:00 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
02:50 PM
(Akola Jn)
8h 50m All Days
4 Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)
11:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:05 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h Sun
5 Sewagram Exp
(12139)
03:00 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
01:00 AM
(Akola Jn)
10h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 3 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahanagari Exp
(11093)
12:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
05:12 AM
(Manmad Jn)
5h 2m All Days
2 Ltt Puri Sup Ex
(12745)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 32m Thu
3 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 32m Wed & Sat
4 Hatia Express
(12811)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 32m Mon & Sun
5 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp
(12165)
05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
09:37 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 17m Mon, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Pune Trains
  
 
Trains to Pune depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Pune to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madurai Express
(11043)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
03:53 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 38m Fri
2 Indrayani Exp
(22105)
05:40 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
09:08 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 28m All Days
3 Intercity Exp
(12127)
06:45 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
09:52 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 7m All Days
4 Deccan Express
(11007)
07:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
11:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
4h All Days
5 Udyan Express
(16529)
08:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
11:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Nanded Trains
  
 
Trains to Nanded depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
  
 
Related: Nanded to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tapovan Express
(17617)
06:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
05:55 PM
(Nanded)
11h 45m All Days
2 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
04:35 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
05:10 AM
(Nanded)
12h 35m All Days
3 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
09:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:25 AM
(Nanded)
11h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tapovan Express
(17617)
06:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
01:15 PM
(Aurangabad)
7h 5m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12071)
01:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
6h 45m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
04:35 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
11:40 PM
(Aurangabad)
7h 5m All Days
4 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
09:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
7h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahanagari Exp
(11093)
12:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:13 AM
(Nasik Road)
4h 3m All Days
2 Hatia Express
(12811)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
03:48 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 33m Mon & Sun
3 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
03:48 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 33m Wed & Sat
4 Tulsi Express
(11069)
05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 23m Tue & Sun
5 Saket Express
(11067)
05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 23m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Bhusaval Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhusaval depart from 4 stations in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Bhusaval to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahanagari Exp
(11093)
12:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
07:20 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
7h 10m All Days
2 Hatia Express
(12811)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
06:50 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
6h 35m Mon & Sun
3 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
06:50 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
6h 35m Wed & Sat
4 Ltt Puri Sup Ex
(12745)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
06:50 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
6h 35m Thu
5 Dr Bsb Sup Exp
(12167)
12:35 AM
(Dadar)
07:30 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
6h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Aurangabad Flights

Mumbai to Aurangabad Buses

Mumbai to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages.  To visit Aurangabad from Mumbai, visit Aurangabad tour packages from Mumbai.
Customize

Mumbai to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

372 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to aurangabad by road

,

mumbai to aurangabad road map

,

mumbai aurangabad road map

,

driving map of mumbai to aurangabad

,

road map from mumbai to aurangabad

,

road map mumbai to aurangabad

,
mumbai aurangabad road route
,
mumbai to aurangabad road route
,
mumbai to aurangabad route
,
aurangabad to mumbai by road
,
mumbai aurangabad map
,
drive from mumbai to aurangabad
,
driving from mumbai to aurangabad
,
how to reach aurangabad from mumbai
,
mumbai to aurangabad map
,
travel to aurangabad by road from mumbai
,
aurangabad mumbai map
,
driving direction from mumbai to aurangabad
,
mumbai aurangabad by road
,
mumbai aurangabad driving directions
,
mumbai to aurangabad route map
,
mumbai-nasik-aurangabad drivimg direction
,
road maps between mumbai to aurangabad
,
route map from mumbai to aurangabad
,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:6:Mumbai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City