MUMBAI to AMBAJI, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Ambaji, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mumbai to Ambaji

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Ambaji (Gujarat)

is

782 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 20 mins.

782

Mumbai to Ambaji Trains

Ambaji does not have railway station. Abu Road (ABR) is a nearby train station connected to Mumbai.
Borivali to Abu Road Trains
  
 
Trains to Abu Road depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI)
  
 
Related: Abu Road to Ambaji
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bdts Jodhpur Ex
(19065)
12:02 AM
(Borivali)
12:24 PM
(Abu Road)
12h 22m Sat
2 Vivek Express
(19027)
12:40 PM
(Borivali)
11:34 PM
(Abu Road)
10h 54m Sat
3 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
12:40 PM
(Borivali)
11:34 PM
(Abu Road)
10h 54m Mon & Thu
4 Dee Garibrath
(12216)
01:23 PM
(Borivali)
11:34 PM
(Abu Road)
10h 11m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
5 Suryanagari Exp
(12480)
02:00 PM
(Borivali)
01:26 AM
(Abu Road)
11h 26m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Ambaji Flights

There is no airport in Ambaji.
Nearest airport to Ambaji is Gwalior Airport (638 km).

Mumbai to Ambaji by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai to Ambaji Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Ambaji (Gujarat)

is

782 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag packages from Kolkata
 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bihar tour packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh packages from Hyderabad
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mahabaleshwar tour packages from Chennai
 
darjeeling tour package from kolkata
 
jaipur packages from delhi
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:6:Mumbai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:291:Ambaji:City