MUMBAI to ALIBAG, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Alibag, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mumbai

Mumbai to Alibag

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Alibag (Maharashtra)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

95

Mumbai to Alibag Trains

Alibag does not have railway station. Roha (ROHA), Khandala (KAD) and Panvel (PNVL) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.
Mumbai to Roha Trains
  
 
Trains to Roha depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Roha to Alibag
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Netravati Exp
(16345)
11:40 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
02:45 PM
(Roha)
3h 5m All Days
2 Ratnagiri Pass
(50103)
03:35 PM
(Dadar)
07:17 PM
(Roha)
3h 42m All Days
3 Rajya Rani Exp
(11003)
11:55 PM
(Dadar)
03:15 AM
(Roha)
3h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Panvel Trains
  
 
Trains to Panvel depart from 3 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Panvel to Alibag
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12051)
05:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
06:36 AM
(Panvel)
1h 26m All Days
2 Mandovi Express
(10103)
06:55 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:25 AM
(Panvel)
1h 30m All Days
3 Netravati Exp
(16345)
11:40 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
12:50 PM
(Panvel)
1h 10m All Days
4 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
03:20 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:20 PM
(Panvel)
1h All Days
5 Ratnagiri Pass
(50103)
03:35 PM
(Dadar)
04:58 PM
(Panvel)
1h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Khandala Trains
  
 
Trains to Khandala depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
  
 
Related: Khandala to Alibag
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Deccan Express
(11007)
07:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
09:40 AM
(Khandala)
2h 30m All Days
2 Koyna Express
(11029)
08:40 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
10:58 AM
(Khandala)
2h 18m All Days
3 Sinhagad Exp
(11009)
02:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:53 PM
(Khandala)
2h 23m All Days
4 Sahyadri Expres
(11023)
05:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:14 PM
(Khandala)
2h 24m All Days
5 Siddheshwar Exp
(12115)
10:42 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
12:58 AM
(Khandala)
2h 16m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Alibag Flights

There is no airport in Alibag.
Nearest airport to Alibag is Gwalior Airport (1040 km).

Mumbai to Alibag by Cab / Taxi

Alibag Hotels

You can find 29 hotels in Alibag under following categories:

Mumbai to Alibag Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Alibag (Maharashtra)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to alibag

,

mumbai to alibaug road map

,

mumbai to alibaug by road

,

mumbai to alibag road map

,

mumbai to alibaug map

,

road map from mumbai to alibaug

,
mumbai to alibag map
,
driving directions mumbai to alibaug
,
road map to alibaug from mumbai
,
road map from mumbai to alibag
,
mumbai to alibag route
,
road route from mumbai to alibaug
,
alibag from mumbai
,
map from mumbai to alibaug
,
mumbai alibag road map
,
mumbai alibaug map
,
mumbai alibaug road map
,
mumbai to alibag road route
,
road map mumbai to alibaug
,
driving directions from mumbai to alibag
,
mumbai alibaug driving directions
,
mumbai to alibag trains
,
mumbai to alibaug road route
,
road map from mumbai to alibagh
,
route from mumbai to alibaug
,
drive from mumbai to alibaug
,
driving direction mumbai to alibag
,
driving directions from mumbai to alibaug
,
how to reach alibag from mumbai
,
how to reach alibagh from mumbai
,
how to reach alibaug from mumbai
,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
very nice information
Posted by pritesh 4 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Honeymoon At Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mahabaleshwar
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Mysore Package Tours
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More