MUGHAL SARAI JN to PURULIA, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Purulia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Purulia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Purulia (West Bengal)


465 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 40 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Purulia Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Purshottam Exp
10:35 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
06:24 PM
(Purulia Jn)
7h 49m All Days
2 Jalianwala B Ex
11:35 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
07:47 PM
(Purulia Jn)
8h 12m Thu & Sat
3 Gkp Shm Express
07:45 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
03:55 AM
(Purulia Jn)
8h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Purulia Flights

There is no airport in Purulia.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Purulia by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Assam packages from Kolkata
Bikaner packages from Pune
Coorg packages from Kolkata
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kumarakom tour packages
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3605:Purulia:City