MUGHAL SARAI JN to PAHARPUR, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Paharpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Paharpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Paharpur (Bihar)


235 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 20 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Paharpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sealdah Express
03:00 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
07:21 AM
4h 21m All Days
2 Purshottam Exp
10:35 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
02:03 PM
3h 28m All Days
3 Doon Express
05:35 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
10:10 PM
4h 35m All Days
4 Doon Exxpress
05:35 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
10:10 PM
4h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Paharpur Flights

There is no airport in Paharpur.
Nearest airport to Paharpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (995 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Paharpur by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra tour packages from Hyderabad
Andhra Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
Darjeeling packages from Pune
Dehradun packages from Hyderabad
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Kargil packages from Kolkata
Katra honeymoon packages from Bangalore
chennai to ooty tour package
manali packages from mumbai
munnar packages from bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3601:Paharpur:City