MUGHAL SARAI JN to MUSAFIR KHANA, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Musafir Khana, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Musafir Khana

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Musafir Khana (Uttar Pradesh)


191 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Musafir Khana Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Exp
07:37 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
12:41 PM
(Musafir Khana)
5h 4m All Days
2 Farakka Express
10:20 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
02:47 PM
(Musafir Khana)
4h 27m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Shramjeevi Exp
02:27 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:35 PM
(Musafir Khana)
3h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Musafir Khana Flights

There is no airport in Musafir Khana.
Nearest airport to Musafir Khana is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (568 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Musafir Khana by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Book hotels in New Delhi
Dadra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kumarakom lake resort
Pushkar packages from Kolkata
best honeymoon package in kerala
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
matheran packages price
mysore package tour




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3360:Musafir Khana:City