MUGHAL SARAI JN to KATIHAR, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Katihar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mughal Sarai Jn to Katihar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Katihar (Bihar)

is

501 km.


Time by train is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

501

Mughal Sarai Jn to Katihar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
01:05 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 15m Tue & Thu
2 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
01:05 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 15m Tue & Thu
3 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
07:15 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 30m Mon
4 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
07:20 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 25m Sun
5 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
09:10 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
11h 50m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Katihar Flights

There is no airport in Katihar.
Nearest airport to Katihar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1202 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Katihar by Cab / Taxi

Katihar Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Katihar under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Gangtok packages from Hyderabad
 
Kabini tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Karnataka packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kumarakom lake resort
 
hyderabad to shimla tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1262:Katihar:City