MUGHAL SARAI JN to GOMOH JN, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Gomoh Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Gomoh Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Gomoh Jn (Jharkhand)


372 km.

Time by train is

5 hrs, 10 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Gomoh Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kolkata Mail
12:12 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:40 AM
(Gomoh Jn)
5h 28m All Days
2 Sealdah Express
03:00 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:36 AM
(Gomoh Jn)
6h 36m All Days
3 Jharkhand Expre
07:10 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
12:40 PM
(Gomoh Jn)
5h 30m Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Purshottam Exp
10:35 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:10 PM
(Gomoh Jn)
5h 35m All Days
5 Jalianwala B Ex
11:35 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:20 PM
(Gomoh Jn)
5h 45m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Gomoh Jn Flights

There is no airport in Gomoh Jn.
Nearest airport to Gomoh Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1128 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Gomoh Jn by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bikaner packages from Pune
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
bangalore to goa tour package
katra tour packages
kodaikanal tour package from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3495:Gomoh Jn:City