MUGHAL SARAI JN to DALTONGANJ, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Daltonganj, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Daltonganj

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Daltonganj (Jharkhand)


250 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 10 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Daltonganj Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Rnc G Rath
01:28 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:55 AM
3h 27m Thu & Sun
2 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni
01:28 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:40 AM
3h 12m Fri
3 Bsb Sbp Express
04:00 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:02 PM
5h 2m Mon & Thu
4 Bsb Rnc Express
04:00 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:02 PM
5h 2m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
5 Rnc Garib Nawaz
04:00 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:02 PM
5h 2m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Daltonganj Flights

There is no airport in Daltonganj.
Nearest airport to Daltonganj is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (918 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Daltonganj by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Kausani packages from Pune
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Manipur packages from Kolkata
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
Mussoorie hotels
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
chandigarh tourism
delhi agra tour package
delhi to kullu manali tour package
honeymoon tours in goa
manali packages from mumbai
places around Chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3847:Daltonganj:City