MUGHAL SARAI JN to CHANDRAPURA, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Chandrapura, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Chandrapura

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Chandrapura (Jharkhand)


389 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Chandrapura Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jharkhand Expre
07:10 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
01:13 PM
6h 3m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Purshottam Exp
10:35 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:43 PM
6h 8m All Days
3 Ranchi Express
09:00 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:14 AM
7h 14m Sun
4 Neelachal Exp
09:20 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:00 AM
6h 40m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Chandrapura Flights

There is no airport in Chandrapura.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Chandrapura by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Gangtok packages from Delhi
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kargil packages from Kolkata
Kasauli packages from Pune
Mysore packages from Kolkata
Pangong packages from Kolkata
Srinagar packages from Kolkata
Thekkady tour packages from Chennai
Uttaranchal packages from Pune
holiday packages in goa
hotels in Chandigarh




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4485:Chandrapura:City