MUGHAL SARAI JN to BHARATPUR, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Bharatpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Bharatpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Bharatpur (Rajasthan)


653 km.

Time by train is

10 hrs, 30 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Bharatpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp
09:12 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
07:43 PM
(Bharatpur Jn)
10h 31m Fri & Sun
2 Pratap Express
09:12 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
07:43 PM
(Bharatpur Jn)
10h 31m Sat
3 Hwh Ju Express
09:50 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:13 PM
(Bharatpur Jn)
11h 23m All Days
4 Sdah Ajmer Exp
10:07 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
08:46 PM
(Bharatpur Jn)
10h 39m All Days
5 Pnbe Mtj Expres
03:45 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
08:23 AM
(Bharatpur Jn)
16h 38m Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Bharatpur Flights

There is no airport in Bharatpur.
Nearest airport to Bharatpur is Gwalior Airport (131 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Bharatpur by Cab / Taxi

Bharatpur Packages

To visit and experience Rajasthan hassle free, visit rajasthan holidays packages.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bikaner honeymoon packages from Pune
Gangtok hotels booking
Jodhpur honeymoon package from Hyderabad
Madurai tour packages from Chennai
Mahabaleshwar package from Kolkata
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
Ranthambore tour packages from Kolkata
Shimla packages from Pune
coorg travel packages
hotels in Diu
wayanad holiday packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:135:Bharatpur:City