MUGHAL SARAI JN to BEGU SARAI, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Begu Sarai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Begu Sarai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Begu Sarai (Bihar)


337 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Begu Sarai Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kamakhya Expres
07:15 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
01:58 PM
(Begu Sarai)
6h 43m Mon
2 Guwahati Expres
09:10 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:38 PM
(Begu Sarai)
7h 28m Thu & Sun
3 North East Exp
06:30 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
01:18 AM
(Begu Sarai)
6h 48m All Days
4 Seemanchal Exp
08:05 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
02:11 AM
(Begu Sarai)
6h 6m All Days
5 Mahananda Exp
09:20 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
04:13 AM
(Begu Sarai)
6h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Begu Sarai Flights

There is no airport in Begu Sarai.
Nearest airport to Begu Sarai is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1055 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Begu Sarai by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra tour packages from Hyderabad
Alchi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Gangtok packages from Hyderabad
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Pune
Jharkhand packages from Kolkata
Mount Abu packages from Pune
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
package tour from bangalore to ooty
places around Delhi
port blair holiday packages
ranikhet tourism
wayanad tour packages from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4154:Begu Sarai:City