MUGHAL SARAI JN to BARSOI JN, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Barsoi Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Barsoi Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Barsoi Jn (Bihar)


540 km.

Time by train is

11 hrs, 10 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Barsoi Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
07:20 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
06:59 PM
(Barsoi Jn)
11h 39m Sun
2 Guwahati Expres
09:10 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
10:21 PM
(Barsoi Jn)
13h 11m Thu & Sun
3 Brahmputra Mail
11:40 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
01:50 AM
(Barsoi Jn)
14h 10m All Days
4 North East Exp
06:30 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:44 AM
(Barsoi Jn)
11h 14m All Days
5 Mahananda Exp
09:20 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
10:56 AM
(Barsoi Jn)
13h 36m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Barsoi Jn Flights

There is no airport in Barsoi Jn.
Nearest airport to Barsoi Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1238 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Barsoi Jn by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Goa
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kargil honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Maharashtra packages from Bangalore
Mussoorie packages from Mumbai
Nubra Valley packages from Delhi
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
kashmir package tour from kolkata
manali honeymoon packages from delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4035:Barsoi Jn:City