MUGHAL SARAI JN to BARABANKI, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Barabanki, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Barabanki

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh)


312 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 20 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Barabanki Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Tawi Exp
01:52 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
09:17 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
7h 25m All Days
2 Gangasutlej Exp
04:32 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
01:34 PM
(Barabanki Jn)
9h 2m All Days
3 Doon Express
09:37 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:17 PM
(Barabanki Jn)
7h 40m All Days
4 Farakka Express
10:20 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
05:49 PM
(Barabanki Jn)
7h 29m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Barabanki Flights

There is no airport in Barabanki.
Nearest airport to Barabanki is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (480 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Barabanki by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Andhra Pradesh packages from Pune
Bharatpur packages from Chennai
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
Dadra packages from Bangalore
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kodaikanal resorts
Kovalam tour packages
Mussoorie packages from Mumbai
holiday packages for goa from delhi
kovalam honeymoon packages
ooty kodaikanal tour package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4536:Barabanki:City