MUGHAL SARAI JN to AMETHI, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Amethi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Amethi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Amethi (Uttar Pradesh)


179 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Amethi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
06:47 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
10:03 AM
3h 16m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Amritsar Mail
08:27 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
11:59 AM
3h 32m All Days
3 Archna Express
10:37 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
02:23 PM
3h 46m Tue & Sat
4 Nfk Ndls Expres
11:12 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
02:19 AM
3h 7m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Amethi Flights

There is no airport in Amethi.
Nearest airport to Amethi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (580 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Amethi by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi packages from Kolkata
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Jim Corbett tour packages from Delhi
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
Kargil honeymoon packages from Pune
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Delhi
honeymoon packages from chennai to darjeeling
karnataka tourism package tours
kerala packages from hyderabad
ranikhet tourism




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4652:Amethi:City