MUGHAL SARAI JN to ALLAHABAD CITY, Train, Bus from Mughal Sarai Jn to Allahabad City, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mughal Sarai Jn to Allahabad City

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mughal Sarai Jn (Uttar Pradesh) to Allahabad City (Uttar Pradesh)


138 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 10 mins.


Mughal Sarai Jn to Allahabad City Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vibhuti Express
08:42 AM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
12:00 PM
(Allahabad City)
3h 18m All Days
2 Pnbe Sc Exp
04:05 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
08:08 PM
(Allahabad City)
4h 3m All Days
3 Pnbe Ers Expres
08:12 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
12:15 AM
(Allahabad City)
4h 3m Tue
4 Dikshabhumi Exp
08:12 PM
(Mughal Sarai Jn)
12:15 AM
(Allahabad City)
4h 3m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Mughal Sarai Jn.

Mughal Sarai Jn to Allahabad City Flights

There is no airport in Allahabad City.
Nearest airport to Allahabad City is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (623 km).

Mughal Sarai Jn to Allahabad City by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Assam tour packages from Mumbai
Bharatpur packages from Hyderabad
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Pune
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
Leh packages from Pune
Mahabaleshwar tour packages from Chennai
Sikkim packages from Bangalore
Uttaranchal packages from Bangalore
book hotels in Shirdi
holiday packages in hyderabad




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2748:Mughal Sarai Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3659:Allahabad City:City