MORADABAD to KASHIPUR, Train, Bus from Moradabad to Kashipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Moradabad to Kashipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Kashipur (Uttaranchal)


50 km.

Time by train is

30 mins.


Moradabad to Kashipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Ddn Exp
12:05 AM
05:35 AM
29h 30m All Days
2 Ranikhet Exp
01:50 AM
04:02 AM
2h 12m All Days
3 Utr Samprk K Ex
07:30 PM
08:00 PM
0h 30m All Days
4 Hw Rmr Exp
09:55 PM
11:08 PM
1h 13m Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Moradabad.

Moradabad to Kashipur Flights

There is no airport in Kashipur.
Nearest airport to Kashipur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (203 km).

Moradabad to Kashipur by Cab / Taxi

Kashipur Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Kashipur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Delhi
Book hotels in New Delhi
Chandigarh packages from Pune
Coorg resorts
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Haryana packages from Kolkata
Kargil honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
Uttaranchal packages from Pune
kullu manali honeymoon package from mumbai
places around Kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:828:Moradabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4363:Kashipur:City