MOKAMEH JN to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Mokameh Jn to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mokameh Jn to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mokameh Jn (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

356 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

356

Mokameh Jn to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Malda Town (MLDT), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 10 nearby train stations connected to Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Capital Exp
(13248)
12:34 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 36m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
2 Capital Exp
(13246)
12:34 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 36m Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
02:24 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
09:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
7h 6m All Days
4 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
06:02 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
5h 18m Tue & Thu
5 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
06:02 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
5h 18m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Dhn Expres
(13332)
10:42 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
04:35 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
5h 53m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
05:14 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
12:07 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
6h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Bsp Expres
(22844)
01:27 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
09:20 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 53m Sun
2 Dnr Tata Exp
(18184)
08:20 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
04:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 30m All Days
3 South Bihar Exp
(13288)
10:20 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:55 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
9h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Hatia Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
05:14 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
05:05 AM
(Hatia)
11h 51m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
05:14 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
04:35 AM
(Ranchi)
11h 21m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Intercity Exp
(13236)
07:12 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:07 AM
(Bhagalpur)
3h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Dnr Sbg Spl
(03236)
07:12 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:07 AM
(Bhagalpur)
3h 55m Sun
3 Vikramshila Exp
(12368)
08:32 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
12:25 PM
(Bhagalpur)
3h 53m All Days
4 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
03:05 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
06:35 PM
(Bhagalpur)
3h 30m Sat
5 Bhagalpur Exp
(12336)
03:05 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
06:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
3h 25m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vibhuti Express
(12334)
12:03 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
04:18 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 15m All Days
2 Pnbe Bsp Expres
(22844)
01:27 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
05:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 28m Sun
3 Pnbe Asn Spl
(03506)
02:32 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
08:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
6h 3m Sat
4 Pnbe Asn Spl
(03504)
02:32 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
08:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
6h 3m Tue & Sun
5 Himgiri Express
(12332)
03:13 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
08:05 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 52m Tue, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 B Nath Dham Exp
(18450)
10:12 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
9h 23m Wed
2 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
03:34 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
12:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
9h 21m Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vibhuti Express
(12334)
12:03 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 27m All Days
2 Himgiri Express
(12332)
03:13 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 2m Tue, Wed & Sat
3 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
04:02 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
11h 43m All Days
4 Janshatabdi Exp
(12024)
06:52 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
01:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 33m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
08:53 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
03:05 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
8h 15m Sat
2 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
04:14 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
12:20 AM
(Malda Town)
8h 6m All Days
3 Farkka Express
(13414)
11:03 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
8h 17m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Farakka Express
(13484)
11:03 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
8h 17m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
5 Pnbe Mldt Expre
(13416)
11:52 PM
(Mokameh Jn)
08:20 AM
(Malda Town)
8h 28m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.
Mokameh Jn to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vibhuti Express
(12334)
12:03 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
05:00 AM
(Durgapur)
4h 57m All Days
2 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
04:02 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:53 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 51m All Days
3 Janshatabdi Exp
(12024)
06:52 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
11:17 AM
(Durgapur)
4h 25m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
08:53 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
04:00 PM
(Durgapur)
7h 7m All Days
5 Poorva Express
(12304)
09:20 AM
(Mokameh Jn)
02:16 PM
(Durgapur)
4h 56m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mokameh Jn.

Mokameh Jn to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Mokameh Jn to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Mokameh Jn to Durgapur Driving Directions

Mokameh Jn (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

356 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3292:Mokameh Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City