MEERUT to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Meerut to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Meerut to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Meerut (Uttar Pradesh) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

340 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

340

Meerut to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Chandigarh (CDG) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Meerut.
Meerut to Chandigarh Trains
  
 
Trains to Chandigarh depart from 1 station in Meerut: Meerut City (MTC)
  
 
Related: Chandigarh to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
10:43 PM
(Meerut City)
04:30 AM
(Chandigarh)
5h 47m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Meerut.
Meerut to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Meerut: Meerut City (MTC)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anvt Jat Spl
(04051)
12:35 AM
(Meerut City)
05:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Ind Amritsar Ex
(19325)
12:52 PM
(Meerut City)
04:28 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 36m Wed
3 Ndls Juc Expres
(14681)
04:13 PM
(Meerut City)
07:50 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 37m All Days
4 Shalimar Exp
(14645)
05:25 PM
(Meerut City)
09:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 10m All Days
5 Goldentemple Ml
(12903)
09:17 PM
(Meerut City)
12:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 33m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Meerut.
Meerut to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Meerut: Meerut City (MTC)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp
(12206)
03:38 AM
(Meerut City)
05:05 AM
(New Delhi)
1h 27m All Days
2 Ndls Janshatabd
(12056)
09:30 AM
(Meerut City)
11:10 AM
(New Delhi)
1h 40m All Days
3 Juc Ndls Expres
(14682)
11:05 AM
(Meerut City)
12:50 PM
(New Delhi)
1h 45m All Days
4 Uttaranchal Exp
(19566)
11:37 AM
(Meerut City)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
1h 33m Sun
5 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12018)
09:16 PM
(Meerut City)
10:45 PM
(New Delhi)
1h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Meerut.

Meerut to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Meerut to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To visit and experience Himachal Pradesh hassle free, visit himachal tour package.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Meerut to Shimla Driving Directions

Meerut (Uttar Pradesh) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

340 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bharatpur packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages in mysore
 
honeymoon packages to havelock island
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 
mahabaleshwar holiday package
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1290:Meerut:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3:Shimla:City