MAYILADUTHURAI to MAHABALIPURAM, Train, Bus from Mayiladuthurai to Mahabalipuram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mayiladuthurai to Mahabalipuram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu) to Mahabalipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

247 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

247

Mayiladuthurai to Mahabalipuram Trains

Mahabalipuram does not have railway station. Chengalpattu (CGL), Tirupati (TPTY), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Mayiladuthurai.
Mayiladuthurai to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
05:45 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
05:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mayiladuthurai.
Mayiladuthurai to Chengalpattu Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(16702)
12:40 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
04:58 AM
(Chengalpattu)
4h 18m All Days
2 Chennai Express
(12794)
02:00 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
05:53 AM
(Chengalpattu)
3h 53m Fri & Sun
3 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
05:45 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
10:23 AM
(Chengalpattu)
4h 38m All Days
4 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
06:40 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
11:28 AM
(Chengalpattu)
4h 48m Thu
5 Chennai Express
(16854)
11:30 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
04:18 PM
(Chengalpattu)
4h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mayiladuthurai.
Mayiladuthurai to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
12:05 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
10:35 AM
(Tirupati)
10h 30m Fri & Sun
2 Tirupati Expres
(17408)
07:20 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
04:35 PM
(Tirupati)
9h 15m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mayiladuthurai.
Mayiladuthurai to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
05:45 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
12:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
7h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mayiladuthurai.
Mayiladuthurai to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
12:05 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
07:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
7h 23m Fri & Sun
2 Tirupati Expres
(17408)
07:20 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
02:05 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
6h 45m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mayiladuthurai.

Mayiladuthurai to Mahabalipuram Flights

There is no airport in Mahabalipuram.
Nearest airport to Mahabalipuram is Chennai International Airport (41 km).

Mayiladuthurai to Mahabalipuram by Cab / Taxi

Mahabalipuram Packages

To experience Mahabalipuram hassle free, visit Mahabalipuram tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Mayiladuthurai to Mahabalipuram Driving Directions

Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu) to Mahabalipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

247 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Gangtok packages from Hyderabad
 
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Chennai
 
Madurai Honeymoon Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura tour packages from Chennai
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
honeymoon packages in mahabaleshwar
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
kullu manali package
 
kullu manali tour packages from hyderabad
 
trivandrum tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:311:Mayiladuthurai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:141:Mahabalipuram:City