MATHURA to MUMBAI, Train, Bus from Mathura to Mumbai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mathura to Mumbai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)


1403 km.

Time by train is

23 hrs, 40 mins.


Mathura to Mumbai Trains

Trains to Mumbai depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Trains from Mathura arrive in Mumbai at 3 stations: Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Borivali (BVI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swaraj Express
12:10 AM
(Mathura Jn)
05:20 PM
17h 10m Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
2 Dehradun Exp
01:45 AM
(Mathura Jn)
03:35 AM
25h 50m All Days
3 Punjab Mail
07:53 AM
(Mathura Jn)
07:35 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
23h 42m All Days
4 Goldn Temple Ml
10:00 AM
(Mathura Jn)
04:22 AM
18h 22m All Days
5 Fzr Bct Janta
05:10 PM
(Mathura Jn)
06:38 PM
25h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.

Mathura to Mumbai Flights

There is no airport in Mumbai.

Mathura to Mumbai by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai Hotels

You can find 407 hotels in Mumbai under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Very informative
Posted by Rachana Purohit 5 year, 2 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
Honeymoon package from Kolkata to Leh
Hotels in Agra
Kabini packages from Pune
Kargil packages from Pune
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Munnar Tour Packages
Nagaland packages from Chennai
Ooty packages from Kolkata
wayanad holiday packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:58:Mathura:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:6:Mumbai:City