MATHURA to LUCKNOW, Train, Bus from Mathura to Lucknow, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mathura to Lucknow

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)


386 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 50 mins.


Mathura to Lucknow Trains

Trains to Lucknow depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Trains from Mathura arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kavi Guru Exp
04:35 AM
(Mathura Jn)
01:45 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
9h 10m Tue
2 Mtj Pnbe Exp
10:00 PM
(Mathura Jn)
05:55 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sat
3 Mtj Pnbe Expres
10:00 PM
(Mathura Jn)
05:55 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 55m Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Mtj Cpr Express
11:15 PM
(Mathura Jn)
07:20 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
8h 5m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.

Mathura to Lucknow Flights

There is no airport in Lucknow.

Mathura to Lucknow by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow Hotels

You can find 41 hotels in Lucknow under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bus mathura lucknow

Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kovalam packages from Kolkata
Kovalam tour packages
Mathura honeymoon packages from Pune
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
Panchgani packages from Pune
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
hotels in Diu
kullu manali honeymoon package from bangalore
nainital holiday packages
sikkim package tour from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:58:Mathura:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:51:Lucknow:City