MATHURA to JHANSI, Train, Bus from Mathura to Jhansi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mathura

Mathura to Jhansi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

275 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

275

Mathura to Jhansi Trains

  
 
Trains to Jhansi depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dakshin Express
(12722)
01:05 AM
(Mathura Jn)
05:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
4h 15m All Days
2 Ndls Pdy Exp
(22404)
01:55 AM
(Mathura Jn)
06:15 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
4h 20m Mon
3 Nzm Snsi Spl
(04012)
02:32 AM
(Mathura Jn)
06:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
4h 8m Fri
4 Chambal Express
(12178)
04:20 AM
(Mathura Jn)
08:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
4h 20m Mon
5 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
07:10 AM
(Mathura Jn)
01:10 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
6h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.

Mathura to Jhansi Flights

There is no airport in Jhansi.
Nearest airport to Jhansi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (385 km).

Mathura to Jhansi by Cab / Taxi

Jhansi Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Jhansi under following categories:

Mathura to Jhansi Driving Directions

Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

275 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Destinations Close To Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More