MATHURA to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Mathura to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mathura

Mathura to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mathura (Uttar Pradesh) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1190 km.


Time by train is

20 hrs, 20 mins.

1190

Mathura to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Mathura.
Mathura to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tatanagar Jn depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  
 
Related: Tatanagar Jn to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
02:30 PM
(Mathura Jn)
08:25 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
29h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.
Mathura to Dhanbad Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhanbad depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  
 
Related: Dhanbad to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
04:20 AM
(Mathura Jn)
02:41 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
22h 21m Mon
2 Agc Koaa Exp
(12320)
06:05 PM
(Mathura Jn)
12:35 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
18h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.
Mathura to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kavi Guru Exp
(19709)
04:35 AM
(Mathura Jn)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
29h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.
Mathura to Asansol Trains
  
 
Trains to Asansol depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  
 
Related: Asansol to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
04:20 AM
(Mathura Jn)
03:47 AM
(Asansol Jn)
23h 27m Mon
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
11:10 AM
(Mathura Jn)
02:55 PM
(Asansol Jn)
27h 45m All Days
3 Agc Koaa Exp
(12320)
06:05 PM
(Mathura Jn)
01:42 PM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 37m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.
Mathura to Kharagpur Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Kharagpur Jn depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  
 
Related: Kharagpur Jn to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
02:30 PM
(Mathura Jn)
10:50 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
32h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.
Mathura to Howrah Trains
  
 
Trains to Howrah depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  
 
Related: Howrah to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
04:20 AM
(Mathura Jn)
06:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
26h 25m Mon
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
11:10 AM
(Mathura Jn)
07:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
32h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.
Mathura to Durgapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Durgapur depart from 1 station in Mathura: Mathura Jn (MTJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
04:20 AM
(Mathura Jn)
04:25 AM
(Durgapur)
24h 5m Mon
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
11:10 AM
(Mathura Jn)
04:00 PM
(Durgapur)
28h 50m All Days
3 Agc Koaa Exp
(12320)
06:05 PM
(Mathura Jn)
02:27 PM
(Durgapur)
20h 22m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Mathura.

Mathura to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Mathura to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More