MANTRALAYAM to CHENNAI, Train, Bus from Mantralayam to Chennai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mantralayam to Chennai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mantralayam (Andhra Pradesh) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)


542 km.

Time by train is

12 hrs.


Mantralayam to Chennai Trains

Trains from Mantralayam arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cstm Chennai Ex
04:40 AM
(Manthralayam Rd)
04:45 PM
(Chennai Central)
12h 5m All Days
2 Chennai Express
09:25 AM
(Manthralayam Rd)
07:45 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
10h 20m All Days
3 Chennai Mail
03:30 PM
(Manthralayam Rd)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
12h 45m All Days
4 Snsi Chennai Ex
08:05 PM
(Manthralayam Rd)
09:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
13h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mantralayam.

Mantralayam to Chennai Flights

There is no airport in Chennai.

Mantralayam to Chennai by Cab / Taxi

Chennai Hotels

You can find 315 hotels in Chennai under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora packages from Hyderabad
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Himachal tour packages from Delhi
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Leh tour packages from Chennai
Orissa packages from Bangalore
honeymoon packages from chennai to coorg
honeymoon packages karnataka
hotels in Kanpur




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:328:Mantralayam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:8:Chennai:City