MANGALORE to SHORANUR JN, Train, Bus from Mangalore to Shoranur Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mangalore

Mangalore to Shoranur Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mangalore (Karnataka) to Shoranur Jn (Kerala)

is

339 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

339

Mangalore to Shoranur Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to Shoranur Jn depart from 2 stations in Mangalore: Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mngla Lksdp Exp
(12618)
02:40 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
09:20 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
6h 40m All Days
2 Madgaon Ers Exp
(10215)
03:10 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
09:30 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
6h 20m Mon
3 Asr Kcvl Expres
(12484)
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
11:35 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
6h 50m Tue
4 Kochuveli Exp
(19262)
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
11:35 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
6h 50m Sat
5 Hapa Ten Sup Ex
(12998)
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
11:30 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
6h 45m Mon & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mangalore.

Mangalore to Shoranur Jn Flights

There is no airport in Shoranur Jn.
Nearest airport to Shoranur Jn is Kheria Airport, Agra (1836 km).

Mangalore to Shoranur Jn by Cab / Taxi

Mangalore to Shoranur Jn Driving Directions

Mangalore (Karnataka) to Shoranur Jn (Kerala)

is

339 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Ooty Package Tour Prices
 
Chennai To Wayanad Tour Packages
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Holiday Packages To Munnar
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages To Kerala From Bangalore
 
Kodaikanal Packages From Bangalore
 
Kumarakom Tour Packages
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More