MANGALORE to KOLLUR, Train, Bus from Mangalore to Kollur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mangalore to Kollur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mangalore (Karnataka) to Kollur (Karnataka)

is

135 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

135

Mangalore to Kollur Trains

Kollur does not have railway station. Kundapura (KUDA) and Byndoor (BYNR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Mangalore.
Mangalore to Kundapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kundapur depart from 2 stations in Mangalore: Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
  
 
Related: Kundapur to Kollur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Veraval Express
(16334)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
06:56 AM
(Kundapura)
1h 56m Tue
2 Maru Sagar Exp
(12977)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
06:56 AM
(Kundapura)
1h 56m Mon
3 Gandhidham Exp
(16336)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
06:56 AM
(Kundapura)
1h 56m Wed
4 Okha Express
(16338)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
06:56 AM
(Kundapura)
1h 56m Thu & Sat
5 Madgaon Passr
(56640)
06:34 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
08:25 AM
(Kundapura)
1h 51m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mangalore.
Mangalore to Byndoor Trains
  
 
Trains to Byndoor depart from 2 stations in Mangalore: Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
  
 
Related: Byndoor to Kollur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Veraval Express
(16334)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
07:34 AM
(Byndoor)
2h 34m Tue
2 Gandhidham Exp
(16336)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
07:34 AM
(Byndoor)
2h 34m Wed
3 Bikaner Express
(16312)
05:00 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
07:34 AM
(Byndoor)
2h 34m Sun
4 Madgaon Passr
(56640)
06:34 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
09:17 AM
(Byndoor)
2h 43m All Days
5 Matsyaganda Exp
(12620)
12:50 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
03:25 PM
(Byndoor)
2h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mangalore.

Mangalore to Kollur Flights

There is no airport in Kollur.
Nearest airport to Kollur is Gwalior Airport (1436 km).

Mangalore to Kollur by Cab / Taxi

Kollur Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Kollur under following categories:

Mangalore to Kollur Driving Directions

Mangalore (Karnataka) to Kollur (Karnataka)

is

135 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam packages from Chennai
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages from Delhi
 
Matheran packages from Pune
 
Pahalgam packages from Kolkata
 
delhi to mussoorie tour package
 
honeymoon package to kodaikanal from mumbai
 
india tourism packages
 
madikeri homestay packages
 
uttar pradesh tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:32:Mangalore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:303:Kollur:City