MANGALORE to KOLLAM, Train, Bus from Mangalore to Kollam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Mangalore to Kollam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mangalore (Karnataka) to Kollam (Kerala)


560 km.

Time by train is

10 hrs, 50 mins.


Mangalore to Kollam Trains

Trains to Kollam depart from 2 stations in Mangalore: Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Kcvl Expres
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
05:10 PM
(Kollam Jn)
12h 25m Tue
2 Hapa Ten Sup Ex
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
05:10 PM
(Kollam Jn)
12h 25m Mon & Sun
3 Kochuveli Exp
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
05:10 PM
(Kollam Jn)
12h 25m Sat
4 Parasuram Exp
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
04:55 PM
(Kollam Jn)
12h 10m All Days
5 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
05:40 PM
(Kollam Jn)
12h 55m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Mangalore.

Mangalore to Kollam Flights

There is no airport in Kollam.
Nearest airport to Kollam is Kozhikode Airport (258 km).

Mangalore to Kollam by Cab / Taxi

Kollam Hotels

You can find 23 hotels in Kollam under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bandipur resorts
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dadra packages from Kolkata
Kasauli packages from Chennai
Kasauli packages from Pune
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Munnar packages from Delhi
Panchgani packages from Kolkata
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
chandigarh tourism
kanyakumari maps for tourism




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:32:Mangalore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:719:Kollam:City