MANALI to PALAMPUR, Train, Bus from Manali to Palampur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Manali to Palampur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Manali (Himachal Pradesh) to Palampur (Himachal Pradesh)

is

182 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

182

Manali to Palampur Trains

Palampur does not have railway station. Pathankot (PTK) is a nearby train station connected to Manali.
Manali does not have railway station. Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) is a nearby train station connected to Palampur.

Ambala Cant Jn to Pathankot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Mail
(14033)
12:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:10 AM
(Pathankot)
5h 45m All Days
2 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
02:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:50 AM
(Pathankot)
8h 5m All Days
3 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
02:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:50 AM
(Pathankot)
8h 5m All Days
4 Dli Ptk Exp
(14037)
11:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:10 PM
(Pathankot)
6h 45m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Manali.

Manali to Palampur Flights

There is no airport in Palampur.
Nearest airport to Palampur is Pathankot Airport (102 km).

Manali to Palampur by Cab / Taxi

Palampur Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Palampur under following categories:

Manali to Palampur Driving Directions

Manali (Himachal Pradesh) to Palampur (Himachal Pradesh)

is

182 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Dadra packages from Kolkata
 
Himachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Pune
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Chennai
 
Resorts in Hyderabad
 
Sarchu tour packages from Chennai
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Pune
 
kerala tour package from delhi
 
places around Kolkata
 
shimla tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:38:Manali:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:214:Palampur:City