MANALI to KALKA, Train, Bus from Manali to Kalka, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Manali

Manali to Kalka

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Manali (Himachal Pradesh) to Kalka (Haryana)

is

279 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

279

Manali to Kalka Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Chandigarh (CDG) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kalka.

Delhi to Kalka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Shtbdi
(12011)
07:40 AM
(New Delhi)
11:45 AM
(Kalka)
4h 5m All Days
2 Paschim Express
(12925)
11:05 AM
(New Delhi)
04:45 PM
(Kalka)
5h 40m All Days
3 Kalka Shtbdi
(12005)
05:15 PM
(New Delhi)
09:20 PM
(Kalka)
4h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Manali.
Chandigarh to Kalka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
03:50 AM
(Chandigarh)
04:30 AM
(Kalka)
0h 40m All Days
2 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
05:10 AM
(Chandigarh)
05:50 AM
(Kalka)
0h 40m All Days
3 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
05:10 AM
(Chandigarh)
05:50 AM
(Kalka)
0h 40m All Days
4 Himalyan Queen
(14095)
10:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
11:10 AM
(Kalka)
0h 37m All Days
5 Kalka Shtbdi
(12011)
11:13 AM
(Chandigarh)
11:45 AM
(Kalka)
0h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Manali.
Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
04:30 AM
(Kalka)
2h 5m All Days
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
04:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
05:50 AM
(Kalka)
1h 40m All Days
3 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
04:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
05:50 AM
(Kalka)
1h 40m All Days
4 Himalyan Queen
(14095)
09:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:10 AM
(Kalka)
1h 20m All Days
5 Kalka Shtbdi
(12011)
10:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:45 AM
(Kalka)
1h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Manali.

Manali to Kalka Flights

There is no airport in Kalka.
Nearest airport to Kalka is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (247 km).

Manali to Kalka by Cab / Taxi

Kalka Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Kalka under following categories:

Manali to Kalka Driving Directions

Manali (Himachal Pradesh) to Kalka (Haryana)

is

279 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
It's truly helpfull, Please give me the information how I reaching another way to back from manali to arive Kalka-howrah mail
Posted by susmita saha 4 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Package Tour
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jim Corbett Holiday Package
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Packages From Bangalore
 
Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Packages From Bangalore
 
Weekend Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More