MALSHEJ GHAT to MAHABALESHWAR, Train, Bus from Malshej Ghat to Mahabaleshwar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Malshej Ghat

Malshej Ghat to Mahabaleshwar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Malshej Ghat (Maharashtra) to Mahabaleshwar (Maharashtra)

is

235 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

235

Malshej Ghat to Mahabaleshwar Trains

Mahabaleshwar does not have railway station. Pune Jn (PUNE) and Wathar (WTR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Malshej Ghat.
Malshej Ghat does not have railway station. Kalyan Jn (KYN) is a nearby train station connected to Mahabaleshwar.

Kalyan to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Mail
(11027)
12:40 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
03:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
2h 45m All Days
2 Madurai Express
(11043)
01:00 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
03:53 AM
(Pune Jn)
2h 53m Fri
3 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
01:10 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h Mon & Sat
4 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
01:10 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h Wed
5 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
01:10 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Malshej Ghat.
Kalyan to Wathar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koyna Express
(11029)
09:35 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
03:10 PM
(Wathar)
5h 35m All Days
2 Sahyadri Expres
(11023)
06:50 PM
(Kalyan Jn)
12:58 AM
(Wathar)
6h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Malshej Ghat.

Malshej Ghat to Mahabaleshwar Flights

There is no airport in Mahabaleshwar.
Nearest airport to Mahabaleshwar is Lohegaon Airport, Pune (79 km).

Malshej Ghat to Mahabaleshwar by Cab / Taxi

Mahabaleshwar Packages

To experience Mahabaleshwar hassle free, visit Tour Packages For Mahabaleshwar.  To visit Mahabaleshwar from Malshej Ghat, visit Mahabaleshwar tour packages from Malshej Ghat.
Customize
Customize

Malshej Ghat to Mahabaleshwar Driving Directions

Malshej Ghat (Maharashtra) to Mahabaleshwar (Maharashtra)

is

235 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Package Tour
 
Cheap Holiday Packages To Goa
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More