MAIHAR to ALLAHABAD, Train, Bus from Maihar to Allahabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Maihar

Maihar to Allahabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Maihar (Madhya Pradesh) to Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

194

Maihar to Allahabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
03:23 AM
(Maihar)
08:10 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
4h 47m All Days
2 Gorakhpur Exp
(15017)
03:23 AM
(Maihar)
08:10 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
4h 47m All Days
3 Muzaffarpur Exp
(11061)
06:14 AM
(Maihar)
10:40 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
4h 26m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
4 Darbhanga Exp
(11065)
06:14 AM
(Maihar)
10:40 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
4h 26m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Sarnath Express
(15160)
07:15 AM
(Maihar)
12:15 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
5h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Maihar.

Maihar to Allahabad Flights

There is no airport in Allahabad.

Maihar to Allahabad by Cab / Taxi

Allahabad Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Allahabad under following categories:

Maihar to Allahabad Driving Directions

Maihar (Madhya Pradesh) to Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Holiday Packages
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 
Weekend Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More