MADIKERI to CHENNAI, Train, Bus from Madikeri to Chennai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Madikeri to Chennai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Madikeri (Karnataka) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)

is

595 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs.

595

Madikeri to Chennai Trains

Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangalore Cntl (MAQ), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Mysore Jn (MYS) and Kannur (CAN) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Chennai.

Mysore to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shatabdi Exp
(12008)
02:15 PM
(Mysore Jn)
09:25 PM
(Chennai Central)
7h 10m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Chennai Express
(22681)
08:10 PM
(Mysore Jn)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
9h 5m Wed
3 Chennai Express
(16221)
08:30 PM
(Mysore Jn)
07:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
10h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Madikeri.
Bangalore to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shatabdi Exp
(12028)
06:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
5h Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Lalbagh Exp
(12608)
06:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
5h 45m All Days
3 Chennai Express
(12610)
08:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
02:30 PM
(Chennai Central)
6h 30m All Days
4 Sanghamitra Exp
(12295)
09:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
03:05 PM
(Chennai Central)
6h 5m All Days
5 Bagmati Express
(12578)
10:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
03:50 PM
(Chennai Central)
5h 40m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Madikeri.
Mangalore Cntl to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Mangalore Cntl arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
06:50 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
05:05 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
22h 15m All Days
2 Chennai Mail
(12602)
01:15 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
05:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
16h 10m All Days
3 Chennai Exp
(12686)
04:15 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
08:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
15h 45m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 West Coast Exp
(16628)
09:55 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
03:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
17h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Madikeri.
Kasaragod to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Kasaragod arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
07:43 AM
(Kasaragod)
05:05 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
21h 22m All Days
2 Chennai Mail
(12602)
02:05 PM
(Kasaragod)
05:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
15h 20m All Days
3 Chennai Exp
(12686)
05:00 PM
(Kasaragod)
08:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
15h Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 West Coast Exp
(16628)
10:40 PM
(Kasaragod)
03:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
16h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Madikeri.
Kannur to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Kannur arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16628)
12:25 AM
(Kannur)
03:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
14h 50m All Days
2 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
09:30 AM
(Kannur)
05:05 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
19h 35m All Days
3 Chennai Mail
(12602)
03:45 PM
(Kannur)
05:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
13h 40m All Days
4 Chennai Exp
(12686)
06:35 PM
(Kannur)
08:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
13h 25m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Madikeri.

Madikeri to Chennai Flights

There is no airport in Chennai.

Madikeri to Chennai by Cab / Taxi

Chennai Hotels

You can find 315 hotels in Chennai under following categories:

Madikeri to Chennai Driving Directions

Madikeri (Karnataka) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)

is

595 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

chennai to madikeri

,

chennai madikeri

,

chennai to madikeri distance

,

chennai to madikeri route

,

road map from chennai to madikeri

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Hyderabad
 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Himachal tour packages from Delhi
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Leh tour packages from Chennai
 
Orissa packages from Bangalore
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to coorg
 
honeymoon packages karnataka
 
hotels in Kanpur
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:162:Madikeri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:8:Chennai:City