LUDHIANA to SANGRUR, Train, Bus from Ludhiana to Sangrur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Sangrur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ludhiana (Punjab) to Sangrur (Punjab)

is

78 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

78

Ludhiana to Sangrur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhauladhar Exp
(14036)
01:50 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
03:00 AM
(Sangrur)
1h 10m Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Andaman Express
(16032)
05:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
07:08 AM
(Sangrur)
1h 48m Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
05:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
07:08 AM
(Sangrur)
1h 48m Tue
4 Navyug Express
(16688)
05:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
07:08 AM
(Sangrur)
1h 48m Fri
5 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi
(12038)
04:40 PM
(Ludhiana Jn)
05:48 PM
(Sangrur)
1h 8m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ludhiana.

Ludhiana to Sangrur Flights

There is no airport in Sangrur.
Nearest airport to Sangrur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (236 km).

Ludhiana to Sangrur by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Chennai To Shimla Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Delhi Tours Packages
 
Dharamsala India Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Manali Packages From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Punjab Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More