India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-ludhiana-to-manali:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Manali

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ludhiana (Punjab) to Manali (Himachal Pradesh)

is

320 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

320

Ludhiana to Manali Trains

Manali does not have railway station. New Delhi (NDLS), Pathankot (PTK) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Ludhiana.
Ludhiana to Pathankot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Mail
(14033)
02:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
06:10 AM
(Pathankot)
3h 50m All Days
2 Dauladhar Exp
(14035)
04:35 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
08:05 AM
(Pathankot)
3h 30m Tue, Thu & Sat
3 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
05:05 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
10:50 AM
(Pathankot)
5h 45m All Days
4 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
05:05 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
10:50 AM
(Pathankot)
5h 45m All Days
5 Dli Ptk Exp
(14037)
01:10 PM
(Ludhiana Jn)
06:10 PM
(Pathankot)
5h Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ludhiana.
Ludhiana to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Rajdhani
(12426)
12:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
05:00 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 40m All Days
2 Uttar S Kranti
(12446)
01:15 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
06:10 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 55m All Days
3 Hirakund Exp
(18508)
02:25 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
07:50 AM
(New Delhi)
5h 25m Mon, Thu & Sun
4 Jhelum Express
(11078)
03:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
10:00 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 40m All Days
5 Uhp Ndls A C Ex
(04036)
03:53 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
10:15 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 22m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Ludhiana.
Ludhiana to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goldn Temple Ml
(12904)
12:05 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
01:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
25h 45m All Days
2 Maur Dhawaj Exp
(12492)
12:40 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 45m Sat
3 Archana Express
(12356)
12:40 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 45m Mon & Thu
4 Jat Cnb Express
(12470)
12:40 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 45m Wed
5 Hemkunt Exp
(14610)
12:55 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
02:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ludhiana.

Ludhiana to Manali Flights

There is no airport in Manali.
Nearest airport to Manali is Pathankot Airport (173 km).

Ludhiana to Manali by Cab / Taxi

Manali Packages

To experience Manali hassle free, visit Tour Packages To Manali.  To visit Manali from Ludhiana, visit Manali tour packages from Ludhiana.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Ludhiana to Manali Driving Directions

Ludhiana (Punjab) to Manali (Himachal Pradesh)

is

320 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Dalhousie Package
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Himachal Pradesh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Leh Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Shimla Tour Package From Hyderabad
 

Destinations

 
 

More