LUDHIANA to LUCKNOW, Train, Bus from Ludhiana to Lucknow, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Ludhiana to Lucknow

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ludhiana (Punjab) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)


713 km.

Time by train is

11 hrs, 30 mins.


Ludhiana to Lucknow Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Archana Express
12:40 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
12:25 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 45m Mon & Thu
2 Sealdah Express
02:10 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
06:05 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
15h 55m All Days
3 Jammu Gkp Exp
03:35 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
03:15 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 40m Sun
4 Jammu Ghy Expre
03:35 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
03:15 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 40m Sat
5 Amarnath Exp
03:35 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
03:20 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 45m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Ludhiana.

Ludhiana to Lucknow Flights

There is no airport in Lucknow.

Ludhiana to Lucknow by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow Hotels

You can find 41 hotels in Lucknow under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kovalam packages from Kolkata
Kovalam tour packages
Mathura honeymoon packages from Pune
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
Panchgani packages from Pune
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
hotels in Diu
kullu manali honeymoon package from bangalore
nainital holiday packages
sikkim package tour from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:771:Ludhiana:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:51:Lucknow:City