LUCKNOW to SASARAM, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Sasaram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Sasaram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Sasaram (Bihar)

is

418 km.


Time by train is

8 hrs.

418

Lucknow to Sasaram Trains

  
 
Trains to Sasaram depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jalianwala B Ex
(18104)
02:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:46 PM
(Sasaram)
9h 56m Thu & Sat
2 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
08:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:12 PM
(Sasaram)
10h 37m All Days
3 Doon Express
(13010)
08:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:12 PM
(Sasaram)
10h 37m All Days
4 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
12:25 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:37 PM
(Sasaram)
11h 12m All Days
5 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
02:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:32 PM
(Sasaram)
8h 2m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Sasaram Flights

There is no airport in Sasaram.
Nearest airport to Sasaram is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (861 km).

Lucknow to Sasaram by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Tourism Package
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Tourism Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More