LUCKNOW to SANDILA, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Sandila, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Sandila

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Sandila (Uttar Pradesh)

is

56 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

56

Lucknow to Sandila Trains

  
 
Trains to Sandila depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Prg Be Express
(14307)
06:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:31 AM
(Sandila)
0h 51m All Days
2 Bsb Be Express
(14235)
07:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:13 AM
(Sandila)
1h 3m All Days
3 Tribeni Express
(14369)
08:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
09:37 AM
(Sandila)
0h 52m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Tribeni Express
(24369)
08:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
09:37 AM
(Sandila)
0h 52m Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Tribeni Express
(84369)
08:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
09:37 AM
(Sandila)
0h 52m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Sandila Flights

There is no airport in Sandila.
Nearest airport to Sandila is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (406 km).

Lucknow to Sandila by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow to Sandila Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Sandila (Uttar Pradesh)

is

56 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Dehradun Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Nainital Packages
 
Package Tour Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More