LUCKNOW to NIHALGARH, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Nihalgarh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Nihalgarh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Nihalgarh (Himachal Pradesh)

is

81 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

81

Lucknow to Nihalgarh Trains

  
 
Trains to Nihalgarh depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
(14864)
03:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:44 AM
(Nihalgarh)
1h 29m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Sadhbhawna Exp
(14016)
03:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:05 AM
(Nihalgarh)
1h 30m Mon & Sat
3 Sultanpur Exp
(14014)
03:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:05 AM
(Nihalgarh)
1h 30m Tue & Sun
4 Sadhbhawna Exp
(14008)
03:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:05 AM
(Nihalgarh)
1h 30m Wed & Fri
5 Farkka Express
(13414)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
09:51 AM
(Nihalgarh)
2h 6m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Nihalgarh Flights

There is no airport in Nihalgarh.
Nearest airport to Nihalgarh is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (545 km).

Lucknow to Nihalgarh by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow to Nihalgarh Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Nihalgarh (Himachal Pradesh)

is

81 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
2 Days Package Trip Near Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon In Mussoorie Happy New Year Greeting
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Himachal Pradesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 

Destinations

 
 

More