LUCKNOW to NARKATIAGANJ JN, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Narkatiaganj Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lucknow to Narkatiaganj Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Narkatiaganj Jn (Bihar)

is

420 km.


Time by train is

7 hrs, 40 mins.

420

Lucknow to Narkatiaganj Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to Narkatiaganj Jn depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Mfp Exp
(15002)
02:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:37 PM
(Narkatiaganj Jn)
10h 27m Sun
2 Mki Garib Rath
(12212)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:42 PM
(Narkatiaganj Jn)
9h 7m Thu
3 Pbr Motihari Ex
(19269)
05:55 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:42 PM
(Narkatiaganj Jn)
8h 47m Sat & Sun
4 Avadh Express
(19039)
06:50 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
05:45 PM
(Narkatiaganj Jn)
10h 55m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:20 AM
(Narkatiaganj Jn)
8h 50m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Narkatiaganj Jn Flights

There is no airport in Narkatiaganj Jn.
Nearest airport to Narkatiaganj Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (824 km).

Lucknow to Narkatiaganj Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Delhi packages from Hyderabad
 
Haryana packages from Pune
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kovalam beach resorts
 
Leh tour packages from Chennai
 
Yercaud packages from Kolkata
 
honeymoon package to kodaikanal from mumbai
 
honeymoon packages from hyderabad to kerala
 
honeymoon packages to havelock island
 
panchgani tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:51:Lucknow:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2961:Narkatiaganj Jn:City