LUCKNOW to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

83 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

83
Kanpur is air connected to Lucknow through Air India and Kingfisher Red airlines. The fare is a little expensive but affordable.

Many express as well as super fast trains directly linked both the cities. Public transport and private bus services are also available from Lucknow with a fare that ranges from Rs 100 to Rs 250.

Taxis can also be hired from Lucknow to Kanpur and the fare ranges between Rs 2,000 to Rs 3,000 (for a round trip).

Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Kanpur depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
(14863)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
1h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
1h 25m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Marudhar Expres
(14865)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
1h 25m Fri
4 Kushinagar Exp
(11016)
12:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
1h 35m All Days
5 Sln Ltt Sf Sp
(12144)
02:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
1h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Lucknow to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Lucknow to Kanpur Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

83 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

lucknow to kanpur train

,
...more
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
please add Memo Trains Schedule between LKO & CNB
Posted by Shailendra Kumar Mathur 4 year, 47 days ago
pl add memo train timing
with thanks
m k mishra
Posted by m k mishra 4 year, 54 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More