LUCKNOW to JHANSI, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Jhansi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lucknow to Jhansi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

313 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

313

Lucknow to Jhansi Trains

  
 
Trains to Jhansi depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kushinagar Exp
(11016)
12:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:05 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
6h 25m All Days
2 Sln Ltt Sf Sp
(12144)
02:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:15 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
7h 35m Tue
3 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp
(12541)
03:55 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
09:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
5h 35m All Days
4 Udyog Nagri Exp
(12174)
05:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
5h 50m Tue & Thu
5 Ljn Pune Exp
(12104)
06:30 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
11:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
5h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Jhansi Flights

There is no airport in Jhansi.
Nearest airport to Jhansi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (385 km).

Lucknow to Jhansi by Cab / Taxi

Jhansi Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Jhansi under following categories:

Lucknow to Jhansi Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

313 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Chikmagalur packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kovalam beach resorts
 
Leh packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Pune
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 
tour packages from delhi to manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:51:Lucknow:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:57:Jhansi:City