LUCKNOW to JALALGANJ, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Jalalganj, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Jalalganj

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Jalalganj (Uttar Pradesh)

is

267 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

267

Lucknow to Jalalganj Trains

  
 
Trains to Jalalganj depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
(13414)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:33 PM
(Jalalganj)
5h 48m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:44 PM
(Jalalganj)
5h 59m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Doon Express
(13010)
08:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:29 PM
(Jalalganj)
5h 54m All Days
4 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
08:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:29 PM
(Jalalganj)
5h 54m All Days
5 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
12:25 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:00 PM
(Jalalganj)
6h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Jalalganj Flights

There is no airport in Jalalganj.
Nearest airport to Jalalganj is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (703 km).

Lucknow to Jalalganj by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow to Jalalganj Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Jalalganj (Uttar Pradesh)

is

267 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Holiday Packages For Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Packages For Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Package Tour Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More