LUCKNOW to JAIPUR, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Jaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Lucknow to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)


567 km.

Time by train is

10 hrs, 50 mins.


Lucknow to Jaipur Trains

Trains to Jaipur depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:20 AM
10h 50m Fri
2 Marudhar Expres
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:20 AM
10h 50m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Marudhar Expres
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:20 AM
10h 50m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
02:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:55 PM
15h 15m Sat
5 Njp Aii Expres
03:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:05 PM
15h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Jaipur Flights

Lucknow to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit jaipur tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Chennai
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
Yercaud tourism
delhi to nainital tour package
holiday packages in goa
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
rajasthan luxury tour packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:51:Lucknow:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:5:Jaipur:City