India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-lucknow-to-hardoi:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Hardoi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Hardoi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

112 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

112

Lucknow to Hardoi Trains

  
 
Trains to Hardoi depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Lucknow Ne (LJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bagh Express
(13019)
12:25 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
01:55 AM
(Hardoi)
1h 30m All Days
2 Gkp Ddn Express
(15005)
03:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:33 AM
(Hardoi)
1h 33m Thu & Sat
3 Mfp Ddn Exp
(15001)
03:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:34 AM
(Hardoi)
1h 34m Tue
4 Ald Hw Exp
(14115)
05:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:43 AM
(Hardoi)
1h 28m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:09 AM
(Hardoi)
1h 34m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Hardoi Flights

There is no airport in Hardoi.
Nearest airport to Hardoi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (352 km).

Lucknow to Hardoi by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow to Hardoi Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Hardoi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

112 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
it is very usefull for us.
Posted by nitin 1 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Holiday Packages In Nainital
 
Honeymoon Getaways Near Delhi
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More