LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

270 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

270

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Gorakhpur depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
12:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:50 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
5h All Days
2 Kushinagar Exp
(11015)
01:55 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:15 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
5h 20m All Days
3 Ddn Mfp Exp
(15002)
02:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:05 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
5h 55m Sun
4 Ddn Gkp Exp
(15006)
02:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:05 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
5h 55m Wed & Fri
5 Poorabiya Exp
(15280)
02:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:05 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
5h 55m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Flights

There is no airport in Gorakhpur.

Lucknow to Gorakhpur by Cab / Taxi

Gorakhpur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Gorakhpur under following categories:

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

270 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More