LUCKNOW to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

573 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

573

Lucknow to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow.
Lucknow to Moradabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Moradabad depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Moradabad to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Fd Dli Exp
(14205)
12:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:10 AM
(Moradabad)
5h 20m All Days
2 Saryu Yamuna Ex
(14649)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:20 AM
(Moradabad)
6h 5m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Shaheed Express
(14673)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:20 AM
(Moradabad)
6h 5m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
01:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:45 AM
(Moradabad)
5h 15m Tue
5 Bsb Anvt G Rath
(22407)
01:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:45 AM
(Moradabad)
5h 15m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Dehradun Trains
  
 
Trains to Dehradun depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Ddn Express
(15005)
03:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:00 PM
(Dehradun)
11h Thu & Sat
2 Mfp Ddn Exp
(15001)
03:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:00 PM
(Dehradun)
11h Tue
3 Upasana Express
(12327)
07:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:00 PM
(Dehradun)
10h 30m Wed & Sat
4 Bsb Ddn Exp
(14265)
04:45 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:40 AM
(Dehradun)
13h 55m All Days
5 Doon Express
(13009)
06:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:10 AM
(Dehradun)
12h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Haridwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Haridwar to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Ddn Express
(15005)
03:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:50 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
8h 50m Thu & Sat
2 Mfp Ddn Exp
(15001)
03:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:50 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
8h 50m Tue
3 Ald Hw Exp
(14115)
05:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:30 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
9h 15m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Kumbha Express
(12369)
07:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
8h 45m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Upasana Express
(12327)
07:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
03:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
8h 25m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaheed Express
(14673)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:20 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
15h 5m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Saryu Yamuna Ex
(14649)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:20 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
15h 5m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:50 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10h 50m Wed
4 Koaa Nldm Exp
(12325)
02:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 45m Fri
5 Akal Takht Exp
(12317)
02:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 45m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Njp Ndls Expres
(12523)
03:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:10 PM
(New Delhi)
8h 40m Wed & Sun
2 Gomti Exp
(12419)
05:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
8h 35m All Days
3 Nfk Ndls Expres
(14003)
05:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:25 PM
(New Delhi)
8h 35m Wed & Sun
4 Garib Rath Exp
(12203)
06:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:45 PM
(New Delhi)
7h 35m Mon, Tue & Fri
5 Dbrg Ndls Rajex
(12235)
06:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:45 PM
(New Delhi)
7h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Saharanpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Saharanpur depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Saharanpur to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:20 AM
(Saharanpur)
9h 20m Wed
2 Koaa Nldm Exp
(12325)
02:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:35 AM
(Saharanpur)
8h 10m Fri
3 Akal Takht Exp
(12317)
02:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:35 AM
(Saharanpur)
8h 10m Mon & Thu
4 Koaa Asr Super
(12357)
02:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:35 AM
(Saharanpur)
7h 55m Wed & Sun
5 Dbrg Asr Expres
(15933)
06:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:25 PM
(Saharanpur)
8h 15m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Lucknow to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To experience Dehradun hassle free, visit Dehradun Tour Package.  To visit Dehradun from Lucknow, visit Dehradun tour packages from Lucknow.
Customize
Customize

Lucknow to Dehradun Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

573 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More