LUCKNOW to DARJEELING, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Darjeeling, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lucknow to Darjeeling

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Darjeeling (West Bengal)

?

Lucknow to Darjeeling Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow.
Lucknow to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
08:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
23h 30m Sat
2 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
11:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:15 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
22h 45m Thu
3 Kavi Guru Exp
(19709)
02:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:50 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
23h 50m Tue
4 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:50 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
22h 20m Sat
5 Lohit Express
(15652)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:50 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
22h 20m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Dhupguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhupguri depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Dhupguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
03:30 PM
(Dhupguri)
24h Sat
2 Lohit Express
(15652)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
03:30 PM
(Dhupguri)
24h Thu
3 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
06:10 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:30 PM
(Dhupguri)
25h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Kishanganj Trains
  
 
Trains to Kishanganj depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Kishanganj to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15716)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
03:30 AM
(Kishanganj)
21h 55m Tue, Wed & Fri
2 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
11:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:26 AM
(Kishanganj)
20h 56m Thu
3 Kavi Guru Exp
(19709)
02:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:08 PM
(Kishanganj)
22h 8m Tue
4 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:05 PM
(Kishanganj)
20h 35m Sat
5 Lohit Express
(15652)
03:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:05 PM
(Kishanganj)
20h 35m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Malda to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
(13414)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
23h 35m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
23h 35m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
12:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:10 PM
(Katihar Jn)
19h 20m All Days
2 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15716)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
19h 15m Tue, Wed & Fri
3 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
08:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
03:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
19h 35m Sat
4 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
11:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
06:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
19h 15m Thu
5 Kavi Guru Exp
(19709)
02:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
20h 10m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Nfk Expres
(14004)
02:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
16h 35m Mon & Fri
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
18h 27m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Farkka Express
(13414)
07:45 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
18h 27m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Darjeeling Flights

There is no airport in Darjeeling.
Nearest airport to Darjeeling is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1242 km).

Lucknow to Darjeeling by Cab / Taxi

Darjeeling Packages

To experience Darjeeling hassle free, visit tour packages to darjeeling
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kumarakom lake resort
 
Leh packages from Kolkata
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:51:Lucknow:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:82:Darjeeling:City